Organizing and Program Committees

Generic placeholder image
Giuliano Antoniol

General Co-Chair

Plolytechnique Montréal, Canada

Generic placeholder image
Nicole Noveilli

General Co-Chair

University of Bari, Italy

Generic placeholder image
Aldeida Aleti

PC Co-Chair (Research Paper Track)

Monash University, Australia

Generic placeholder image
Annibale Panichella

PC Co-Chair (Research Paper Track)

Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands

Generic placeholder image
Tim Menzies

Journal First Track Chair

NC State University, USA

Generic placeholder image
Gregory Gay

NIER Track Co-Chair

Chalmers and University of Gothenburg

Generic placeholder image
Jin Guo

NIER Track Co-Chair

McGill University, Canada

Generic placeholder image
Juan Pablo Galeotti

Replications and Negative Results Track Co-Chair

University of Buenos Aires, Argentina

Generic placeholder image
Bonita Sharif

Replications and Negative Results Track Co-Chair

University of Nebraska - Lincoln, USA

Generic placeholder image
Wesley K. G. Assunção

Challenge Track Co-Chair

Federal University of Technology - Paraná, Brazil

Generic placeholder image
Ruchika Malhotra

Challenge Track Co-Chair

Delhi Technological University, India

Generic placeholder image
Jinghui Cheng

Publicity Co-Chair

Polytechnique Montreal, Canada

Generic placeholder image
Rodrigo Morales

Publicity Co-Chair

Concordia University, Canada

Generic placeholder image
Rebecca Moussa

Publicity Co-Chair

UCL, UK

Generic placeholder image
Nobukazu Yoshioka

Publicity Co-Chair

National Instiutes of Informatics, Japan

Generic placeholder image
Bruno Lima

Publication Chair

University of Porto and INESC TEC, Portugal

Luigi Quaranta's photo
Luigi Quaranta

Web Chair

University of Bari

Steering Committee

Federica Sarro

(Chair until 2021, second consecutive term)

University College London, UK

Phil McMinn

(until 2021)

University of Sheffield, UK

Tim Menzies

(until 2020)

NC State University, USA

Annibale Panichella

(until 2020)

Luxembourg

Shin Yoo

(until 2021)

KAIST,South Korea

Gregory Gay

(until 2022, second consecutive term)

University of South Carolina,USA

Shaukat Ali

(until 2022)

Simula Research Laboratory,Norway

Mike Papadakis

(until 2022)

University of Luxembourg

Thomas Vogel

(until 2022)

Humboldt University Berlin,Germany

Program Committee

Shaukat Ali

Simula Research Laboratory

Wesley K. G. Assunção

Federal University of Technology - Paraná

Carlos Cetina

San Jorge University

Thelma E. Colanzi

State University of Maringá

Xavier Devroey

Delft University of Technology

Erik M. Fredericks

Oakland University

Giovani Guizzo

University College London

Gregory Kapfhammer

Department of Computer Science, Allegheny College

Marouane Kessentini

University of Michigan

Fitsum Meshesha Kifetew

Fondazione Bruno Kessler

Leandro Minku

University of Birmingham

Sebastiano Panichella

University of Zurich

Mike Papadakis

University of Luxembourg

Anjana Perera

Monash University

Pasqualina Potena

RISE Research Institutes of Sweden AB

José Miguel Rojas

University of Leicester

Paolo Tonella

Università della Svizzera Italiana (USI)

Tanja E. J. Vos

Open Universiteit and Universitat Politecnica de Valencia

NIER Track Committee

Jose Campos

Faculty of Sciences of the University of Lisbon

Junjie Chen

BizSeer

James Clause

University of Delaware

Thelma E. Colanzi

State University of Maringá

Felix Dobslaw

Chalmers University of Technology

Gregory Gay

Chalmers and the University of Gothenburg

Jin Guo

McGill University

Raluca Lefticaru

University of Bradford

Pasqualina Potena

RISE Research Institutes of Sweden AB

Thomas Vogel

Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany

Neil Walkinshaw

The University of Sheffield

RENE Track Committee

Nazareno Aguirre

Universidad Nacional de Río Cuarto, Argentina

Nadia Alshahwan

Facebook, UK

Andrea Arcuri

Kristiania University College, Norway

Earl Barr

University College London, UK

Jose Campos

Faculty of Sciences of the University of Lisbon, Portugal

Gordon Fraser

University of Passau, Germany

Erik M. Fredericks

Oakland University, US

Gregory Gay

Chalmers and the University of Gothenburg, Sweden

Fuyuki Ishikawa

National Institute of Informatics, Japan

Fitsum Meshesha

Fondazione Bruno Kessler

Phil McMinn

University of Sheffield, UK

Shiva Nejati

SnT Centre, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Changhai Nie

Department of Computer Science and Technology, Nanjing University, China

Sebastiano Panichella

University of Zurich, Switzerland

Annibale Panichella

Delft University of Technology

Justyna Petke

University College London, UK

José Miguel Rojas

University of Leicester, UK

Shin Yoo

Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea